Summer 21 Grand Prix : Latest Overall Standings

Standings After 2 Events

CARNEGIE HARRIERS SUMMER GRAND PRIX 2021 (5 best results to count)              
Age Category1 10 k Time Trial - Road2 Balgownie Woods - Trail3 10k Time Trial - Road4 Preston Island - Trail5 10k Time Trial - Road6 Pattiesmuir 5 - Trail7 Loch Fitty / Walnut Whip - Trail8 Coastal Path Half Marathon - Road Total No of PointsNo of Races CompletedNo of Qualifying Races
2021-05-022021-05-162021-05-232021-06-202021-07-042021-09-262021-09-122021-10-10
MEN
1Barry DavieM40[50]505050505025065
2Alan MurrayM4049[47]4947494824265
3Alistair NelsonM404846[44][45]48494823975
4Steve AdamM50[43]464847464523265
5Ross HunterMJ4645[42][43]47474623175
6Jonathan MillarMS384848434722455
7Derek HunterM5044[41][37]4545454422375
8Kevin SpowartM40364446444421455
9John FulhamM40434238404721055
10John HyndM60[39]41[39]4044394220675
11=Fraser ThompsonMS5049474919544
11=Niall PattersonM503636[35]42414019565
11=Kieran MorganM60393537434119555
14Bill FairleyM70[31][30]31[28]3737343817785
15Eric VincentMS4744434117544
16Clive CableM70333232[30]393617265
17Karl ZaczekM50323134293816455
18Gordon SomervilleM604034434015744
19Brian MillerM403141423815244
20Patrick OverMS3438334214744
21Stephen GreerM603533403714544
22Josh JohnstoneMS46484914333
23Phil SmithardM702738393513944
24Graham WildeM4042403912133
25Graeme WilsonM5037403811533
26Neil AndersonM4041343511033
27Steven KingM4049509922
28Gordon PrydeM6033417422
29Michael BissetM4036326822
30=Steven HoneymanM40454511
30=Adam AndersonMS454511
32Neil MclureM50444411
33Ross LeslieM40424211
34Phil ChapmanM50393911
35Niall FoleyM40373711
Total for Event1915181714141713
WOMEN
1Nicole JacksonFS[50]505050505025075
2Joy GudginF50484948504924455
3Charlotte BriggsFS494949484824355
4Alison MurrayF40[45][46]48[46]4947485024285
5Isobel BurnettF60474747[43]474923765
6Gail MurdochF5048[43]4745464623265
7Sarah WellcoatFS4646[43]45454823065
8Kathryn FairfieldF40[43][44]45[42]4444454722585
9Sarah MarshallFS454444474422455
10Jane AndersonF50444142424621555
11Sue WalkerF50[41]4143[37]41424621375
12Jennifer SmithF50373942[36]384119765
13Kerry HunterFS3942394016044
14Karen HunterF404041333915344
15Claire CuddihyFS42499122
16=Amy MclellanFS38407822
16=Natalie WilsonF4040387822
18=Zuleika BrettF40434311
18=Juliette LeeF50434311
20Ellie ZaczekFJ363611
21=Kath McCrorieF50353511
21=Gail BeveridgeF50353511
23Jane MacleodF60343411
Total for Event129101313995
Overall Event Total3124283027232618
The dates in red indicate the latest date for submission of individual results